Invite a friend!

Tully's

Other names:
Gibar Inc
Tullys Good Times
Address
2943 Erie Blvd E Syracuse NY 13224
Phone
(315) 449-9339
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
4
Total Reviews
(83)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

What the community has to say about Tully's

Information about this business (2)

Their name itself suggests that you are bound to have a good time. With its extensive menu and wine list, including Tully's Good Times specials, it is surely a great spot to catch a game or unwind with friends over beer and good food. You can also try your skills at billiard and various video games offered here. So don't waste your weekends at home, instead hop onto this place to revel in a...

I began personal training in 2004 while attending SUNY Cortland. I got my first experience in strength and conditioning while working with the US Women’s Handball Team from late 2004 through early 2005. After graduating in 2005, I began my personal training career. Throughout the years, I have worked with a variety of individuals: professional athletes, children, grandmothers, and everything...

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Tully's

Reviews of this business (89) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
79%

Top 3 sentiment words

food
Count
4
Score
100%
times
Count
4
Score
100%
sports
Count
2
Score
100%

Overall review sentiment

Score
79%

Rating distribution

5 stars
29
4 stars
31
3 stars
9
2 stars
2
1 star
1
No rating
17
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (89) view all

Average Rating
80

Tully's is a family owned sports themed casual dining local chain that boasts over 70 TVs showing all sports, all the time. What can be said about Tully's that isn't already known to locals?...

Average Rating
80

You all know I'm going to write about the chicken tenders. It's like you have eaten them a billion times so you show up thinking you will branch out and get something different but THEN YOU...

Average Rating
100

folks its' not everyday u eat the most dilicious chicken tenders on the planet but hear we r dunking freid chicken in tangey honey mustard sauce while lissening to sclub7. ive probabley cum here...

Average Rating
100

I love this place it's a great place to hang out with friends my favorite is the crab dip. Asian tenders are so good sweet with a little kick. Come and watch a game or hang with friends. Good...

Average Rating
100

Tully's Good times is the go to family restaurant in the Syracuse area for any occasion. With endless popcorn and incredible chicken tenders, they have a wide selection of food to get! When you first arrive, if there is a wait, be sure to head into the arcade room to kill time, especially for your little ones. If you don't mind wasting a dollar, the duck claw machine is a guaranteed win every...

Business description (7) view all

Tully's Good Times can be found at Erie Blvd E 2943. The following is offered: Restaurants. The entry is present with us since Sep 7, 2010 and was last updated on Nov 12, 2013. In Syracuse there are 199 other Restaurants. An overview can be found here.

Tullys Good Times was founded in 2008, and is located at 2943 Erie Blvd E in Syracuse.

Their name itself suggests that you are bound to have a good time. With its extensive menu and wine list, including Tully's Good Times specials, it is surely a great spot to catch a game or unwind with friends over beer and good food. You can also try your skills at billiard and various video games offered here. So don't waste your weekends at home, instead hop onto this place to revel in a...

Need help with your Olympic lifts?
Need help with Muscle-Up progression?
Uncomfortable working out in a group?
Have physical issues that need extra attention?
Personal training is for you!

The Profile Page for this restaurant is brought to you by the DiningGuide.com service. Tully's Good Times is located in Syracuse.

© 2007-2020 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved