Invite a friend!

Professional Small Business Services Inc

Other name:
PSBS TAX AND ACCOUNTING SERVICES
Address
609 Merchant St Vacaville CA 95688
Phone
(707) 455-1385
psbs-inc.com
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
2
Total Reviews
(1)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

What the community has to say about Professional Small Business Services Inc

Information about this business (2)

Founded in 1990, we provided only bookkeeping and income tax services. In 1995, we began offering full payroll services to small businesses because we saw a need for “hands-on” help dealing with everyday circumstances that needed immediate attention. Since then, we have helped and provided our services to more than 500 businesses.

We have also provided free business workshops to help business...

At PSBS we are dedicated to provide prompt, professional services at an affordable cost. Our number one goal is to provide personalized services by offering convenient pick up and delivery, customized financial summaries, income tax preparation and consulting services. Quality is the key to our success.

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Professional Small Business Services Inc

Reviews of this business (1)

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Top 3 sentiment words

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Rating distribution

5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
1
1 star
0
No rating
0
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (1)

Average Rating
40

Don't go here! 2 main problems...I originally went in because if their advertisement in the Vacaville paper. Manny did my taxes and I owe the state more than I've ever owed before. He said its...

Business description (4) view all

Since 2007 the company has been providing Payroll Accounting Service.

Services to Small Businesses

© 2007-2018 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved