Invite a friend!

Meineke Car Care Center

Other name:
Econo Lube N Tune
Address
1550 W Main St Lewisville TX 75067
Phone
(972) 301-8377
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
3
Total Reviews
(13)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(800) 447-3070
Fax
(972) 436-7684

Business Hours

Status: Open

Sunday
Closed
Monday
7:30am-6:00pm
Tuesday
7:30am-6:00pm
Wednesday
7:30am-6:00pm
Thursday
7:30am-6:00pm
Friday
7:30am-6:00pm
Saturday
7:30am-4:00pm

Payment Methods

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • American Express
  • Discover

YellowBot Recommends

Meineke Car Care Center

  • 2972 Fm 423 Little Elm, TX 75068
  • (214) 705-2635

View Profile

Meineke Car Care Center

  • 217 Coit Rd Plano, TX 75075
  • (972) 372-9311

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about Meineke Car Care Center

Information about this business (15)

Taking care of your car shouldn't take over your life. We'll take care of your car so you can get back to what's important and on with your…

Meineke Car Care Center has been America’s local auto repair shop since 1972. Starting out as a muffler shop we have expanded to a full service car repair shop that performs services from car ac repair to exhaust repair to tire changes at our tire shop. Every year we service thousands of tune-ups, oil changes, transmission repairs and brake services. Don’t let car repairs take over your life,...

Visit Twitter Page | Visit Facebook Page

Meineke is your one-stop shop for all of your car care needs. Visit us today or save time by scheduling your appointment online at meineke.com. Contact us for information about financing options, fleet repair, after-market warranty repair and factory scheduled maintenance.

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Meineke Car Care Center

Reviews of this business (13) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
75%

Top 3 sentiment words

charges
Count
1
Score
100%
belt
Count
1
Score
100%

Overall review sentiment

Score
75%

Rating distribution

5 stars
7
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
6
No rating
1
See more reputation details

Editorial reviews from the web (1)

Editorial Review by Citysearch Editors

Established in 1973, offers prompt drive-through facilities for lube services, filter changes, brake repairs and emission testing and certification.

Other reviews from the web (13) view all

Average Rating
100

I had a great experience at Meineke Car Care. I went in for an oil change and also for my Texas State Inspection. They handled all my needs quickly and reasonably plus I wasn't in there all day. I...

Average Rating
100

I would highly recommend their service. I must admit I was a bit skeptical since I bought a Groupon for a 4 wheel alignment, but I was treated very well by Robert and Tony. They both were very...

Business description (10) view all

Meineke Car Care Center has been America’s local auto repair shop since 1972. Starting out as a muffler shop we have expanded to a full service car repair shop that performs services from car ac repair to exhaust repair to tire changes at our tire shop. Every year we service thousands of tune-ups, oil changes, transmission repairs and brake services. Don’t let car repairs take over your life,...

Meineke is your one-stop shop for all of your car care needs. Visit us today or save time by scheduling your appointment online at meineke.com. Contact us for information about financing options, fleet repair, after-market warranty repair and factory scheduled maintenance.

© 2007-2019 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved