Invite a friend!

Malibu Cafe at Calamigos Ranch

Other name:
M Cafe - Malibu
Address
327 S. Latigo Cyn Rd. Malibu CA 90265
Phone
(818) 540-2400
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
4
Total Reviews
(129)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(800) 821-2097
Fax
(818) 879-8130

Business Hours

Status: Closed

Sunday
9:00am-5:00pm
Monday
9:00am-5:00pm
Tuesday
9:00am-5:00pm
Wednesday
9:00am-5:00pm
Thursday
9:00am-5:00pm
Friday
9:00am-5:00pm
Saturday
9:00am-5:00pm

Additional Info

Payment Methods

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Check

YellowBot Recommends

Servpro Of Thousand Oaks

  • 1317 Lawrence Dr. C Newbury Park, CA 91320
  • (805) 244-6185

View Profile

Business Machines Center, Inc

  • 22741 Ventura Blvd Woodland Hills, CA 91364
  • (818) 324-3238

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about Malibu Cafe at Calamigos Ranch

Information about this business (5)

The Malibu Cafe at Calamigos Ranch is a unique outdoor restaurant set up on the mountain side of Malibu. The country kitchen cuisine combined with our family friendly environment is what brings thousands of guests to our restaurant every year.

Cascading waterfalls, enchanting lakes and lush greenery abound in our secluded 130-acre Malibu retreat. Elegantly appointed reception facilities adjoin each ceremony site with various indoor and outdoor locations to accommodate from 75 to 500 guests or more! In addition to the unparalleled beauty of this Malibu Mountain location, you can relax knowing that your entire event is in the hands of...

Four generations ago Calamigos Ranch opened its first restaurant right here on this very spot. Owned and operated as it is t...oday, by the Gerson Family, the first (of many) signature items was born; The Calamigos Barbeque Sauce. With their roots planted firmly in the Cowboy Lifestyle, illustrating the rugged brand of live and living off the land, Grant and Helen Walter Gerson created what is...

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Malibu Cafe at Calamigos Ranch

Reviews of this business (127) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
35%

Top 3 sentiment words

people
Count
1
Score
0%
eating
Count
1
Score
0%
service
Count
1
Score
0%

Overall review sentiment

Score
35%

Rating distribution

5 stars
50
4 stars
26
3 stars
13
2 stars
6
1 star
9
No rating
25
See more reputation details

Editorial reviews from the web (2)

Citysearch Editorial Review

This hidden find, formerly known as M Cafe (no relation to Los Angeles' M Cafe) serves simple yet upscale entrees in a dream-like outdoor setting. For those who enjoy eating outdoors, the patio...

Editorial Review by Citysearch Editors

Hold a wedding, conference or company picnic amid forest settings and waterfalls at this 130-acre Malibu ranch.

Other reviews from the web (127) view all

The Brussels Sprouts

Average Rating
80

My husband and I attended a graduation party here. It was our first visit. It’s clearly very popular for larger groups / parties and it appeared many people were also celebrating special occasions. It’s a beautiful location and surprisingly large. There are a number of game areas for adults and children (e.g. corn hole). Fortunately for us it was a...

Average Rating
100

My daughter surprised me with a luncheon at this outstanding Cafe - outdoor games, outdoor dining, paddle boating, doggies welcomed, kids welcomed - VERY family friendly and the food was excellent
Excellent Live entertainment (Rich Sheldon and Shawn Cunnane) topped off the entire experience...

Business description (11) view all

Calamigos Ranch Corporation was founded in 1949, and is located at 327 Latigo Canyon Rd in Malibu. Additional information is available at www.calamigos.com or by contacting J Grant Gerson at (818) 889-9724.

Since 1982, Calamigos Ranch Malibu Conference Center has been providing Industrial Supplies from Malibu.

Tips about this business (12) view all

What to Drink: Malibu Cafe offers an extensive cocktail list designed by a mixologist with San Francisco roots. Try the popular cucumber lemon drop or the rum-based "Velvet Revolver." The strawberry ginger mojito is also a winner here.

Parking: Parking in plentiful and free at their lot (not paved).

© 2007-2019 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved