Invite a friend!

Lake City Mini-storage

Other name:
U-Haul Co
Address
3116 N.E. 130th St Seattle WA 98125
Phone
(206) 973-3682
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
1
Total Reviews
(3)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(800) 468-4285
Fax
(206) 365-1413

Business Hours

Status: Closed

Sunday
9:00am-5:00pm
Monday
9:00am-8:00pm
Tuesday
9:00am-8:00pm
Wednesday
9:00am-8:00pm
Thursday
9:00am-8:00pm
Friday
9:00am-8:00pm
Saturday
9:00am-5:00pm

YellowBot Recommends

Handy Andy Rent A Tool

  • 10711 Aurora Ave N Seattle, WA 98133
  • (206) 512-8872

View Profile

State Farm Insurance

  • 2707 NE 125th St Ste 101 Seattle, WA 98125
  • (206) 362-2660

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about Lake City Mini-storage

Information about this business (4)

Lake City Mini Storage, Seattle, WA. 206 likes · 2 talking about this · 12 were here. Lake City Mini Storage

U-Haul is the choice for truck, trailer, cargo van rentals and U-Box containers; most offer self-storage, boxes, moving supplies, hitch installations & sales, propane & online reservations.

Lake City Mini Storage is located at the address 3116 Ne 130th St in Seattle, Washington 98125. They can be contacted via phone at (206) 365-3282 for pricing, hours and directions. Lake City Mini Storage specializes in Freezers, Autos, Wine.

Lake City Mini Storage has an annual sales volume of 501K - 999,999. .For more information contact Don Wood, Owner

Lake City Mini Storage provides Boxes...

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Lake City Mini-storage

Reviews of this business (3) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Top 3 sentiment words

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Rating distribution

5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
3
No rating
0
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (3) view all

Average Rating
20

Don't ever reserve a truck with them. They called 24 hours before our move to tell us our truck would be available in Anacortes for pickup. When we said that is 75 miles away, the lady remarked,...

Average Rating
20

We rented a 10 ft truck in Feb. I was quoted and told that was for 24hrs. 10MINUTES later I called to reserve I was told we could only have truck for 4hrs (same price as 24hr). We were just pickin...

Business description (7) view all

This company offers storage units.

Lake City Mini Storage was founded in 1986. Lake City Mini Storage specializes in Warehousing, Self Storage.

© 2007-2019 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved