Invite a friend!

Koszela Lumber

Other name:
John Koszela & Son Inc
Address
1284 Victory Hwy Greene RI 02827
Phone
(401) 397-3646
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
5
Total Reviews
(9)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(866) 738-3390
Fax
(401) 397-6236

Business Hours

Status: Open

Sunday
Closed
Monday
8:00am-5:00pm
Tuesday
8:00am-5:00pm
Wednesday
8:00am-5:00pm
Thursday
8:00am-5:00pm
Friday
8:00am-5:00pm
Saturday
8:00am-12:00pm

YellowBot Recommends

Sears Parts & Repair Center

  • 650 Bald Hill Rd Warwick, RI 02886
  • (401) 827-4838

View Profile

Classic Kitchens & Countertops Inc

  • 65 Bay Spring Ave Barrington, RI 02806
  • (401) 246-1200

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about Koszela Lumber

Information about this business (2)

Koszela Lumber is family owned and operated since 1940, specializing in custom millwork, oak truck bodies, and rustic/log/shiplap siding. We stock pressure treated #1 lumber, industrial, western & native lumber. We also stock all hard to find items including custom mantles, doors, Railroad Ties, insulation, windows, hardware, paint and much more. Koszela Lumber provides personalized service and...

John Koszela & Son Inc is located at the address 1284 Victory Hwy in Greene, Rhode Island 02827. They can be contacted via phone at (401) 397-3646 for pricing, hours and directions.

John Koszela & Son Inc has an annual sales volume of 501K - 999,999. .For more information contact Julie Stefanik,

John Koszela & Son Inc provides Custom Design, Custom Work, Design Services to it's customers. For...

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Koszela Lumber

Reviews of this business (11) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
100%

Top 3 sentiment words

quality
Count
1
Score
100%
products
Count
1
Score
100%
family
Count
1
Score
100%

Overall review sentiment

Score
100%

Rating distribution

5 stars
7
4 stars
2
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
No rating
2
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (11) view all

Average Rating
100

I was soooo lucky to have found this place. Had been looking for railroad ties and fence railings to replace the worn ones in the yard.I found exactly what I was looking for with very reasonable...

Average Rating
100

5 star

Business description (5) view all

John Koszela & Son, Incorporated was founded in 1940. The company is located in Greene and incorporated in Rhode Island. John Koszela & Son, Incorporated specializes in Retail - Automotive Parts.

Tags

Cypress
Custom Beams & Mantles
Blasting Sand
Extensive Hardwood Selection
Log & Shiplap Siding
Softwoods
Ondura
Purple Heart
Log & Shilap Siding
Drywalls
Custom Beams & Mantels
Hardwoods
Beech
Interior & Exterior
Western & Native Lumber
Rotten Rock
Hickory
Plumbing & Electrical
Basswood
Log & Shiplap Siding Interior & Exterior
Size Lumber
Drywall
Rustic
Delivery Available
Native Full
RR...

© 2007-2019 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved