Invite a friend!

Juras Law Firm Plc

Other name:
Irena Makeeta Juras
Address
40 N Central Ave Suite 1400 Phoenix AZ 85004
Phone
(480) 425-2009
Average Rating
5
Total Reviews
(5)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(888) 871-4713
Fax
(480) 452-1640

Business Hours

Status: Opens in 47 minutes

Sunday
Closed
Monday
8:00am-5:00pm
Tuesday
8:00am-5:00pm
Wednesday
8:00am-5:00pm
Thursday
8:00am-5:00pm
Friday
8:00am-5:00pm
Saturday
Closed

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

Juras Law Firm PLC offers high quality legal solutions in the areas of bankruptcy, immigration, international law, and business law. Your satisfaction is our top concern.

Also with offices serving Scottsdale, AZ:
7150 E Camelback Rd. Ste 444
Scottsdale, AZ 85251

What the community has to say about Juras Law Firm Plc

Information about this business (7)

Irena Juras is the founder and managing member of the Juras Law Firm. She represents individual and business clients in a wide range of legal matters in the areas of Bankruptcy Law, Immigration Law, International Law and Business Law. She has extensive experience representing clients involved in trade and investments between the U.S. and Czech Republic. Attorney Irena Juras obtained her first...

Phoenix Top Immigration Attorneys and Bankruptcy Attorneys. Investor visa. EB-5. E-2. Employment-based immigration. Family immigration. Green cards. Fiancee visa. Naturalization. Business bankruptcy. Personal bankruptcy. Chapter 11. Chapter 7. Chapter 13 bankruptcy.

We provide legal solutions in the areas of Immigration Law, Bankruptcy Law, Business Law and International Law,

Reviews of this business (5)

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Top 3 sentiment words

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Rating distribution

5 stars
5
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
No rating
0
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (5)

Excellent Immigration Lawyer

Average Rating
100

Attorney Juras was able to help me through ever...

Average Rating
100

5 star

Average Rating
100

5 star

Average Rating
100

5 star

Excellent Results

Average Rating
100

I was having problems getting answers from Immi...

Business description (9) view all

Based in Phoenix Arizona, the Juras Law Firm, PLC was established in 2004. With our attorneysu2019 more than 19 years of legal experience, we provide practical, comprehensive, creative, and cost-efficient legal solutions to suit your needs u2013 all with a personal touch. We focus on immigration law and bankruptcy law. Our services are focused on a World of New Beginningsu2122 . . . new...

Juras Law Firm Plc is located at 2398 E Camelback Rd # 240 in Phoenix and has been in the business of General Practice Law Office since 2004.

Phoenix Top Immigration Attorneys and Bankruptcy Attorneys.
Investor visa. EB-5. E-2. Employment-based immigration. Family immigration. Green cards. Fiancee visa. Naturalization. Business bankruptcy. Personal bankruptcy. Chapter 11. Chapter 7. Chapter 13 bankruptcy.

Juras Law Firm PLC focuses on Immigration Law, Bankruptcy Law, International Law and Business Law.

We provide legal solutions in the areas of Immigration Law, Bankruptcy Law, Business Law and International Law,

© 2007-2021 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved