Invite a friend!

Guardian Travel Incorporated

Other names:
Cancun Specialist
European Specialist
Address
1137 Battlefield Blvd N Chesapeake VA 23320
Phone
(757) 312-8008
guardiantravelonline.com
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
5
Total Reviews
(18)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

What the community has to say about Guardian Travel Incorporated

Information about this business (13)

Saturday - Call for an Appointment

Welcome to Guardian Travel Inc., your European travel specialist. We've got a great vacation idea just for you! We are your one-stop source for Europe vacations, tours, cruises, escorted tours and all European river cruises. How about a destination wedding? We can provide a honeymoon destination or help with honeymoon planning. You can have a...

Call For Appointments After Hours

Your source for European tours, and European cruises, Independent European vacations, European river cruises, all-inclusive vacations, singles travel, singles cruise vacations, and cultural tours to Europe.

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Guardian Travel Incorporated

Reviews of this business (18) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
92%

Top 3 sentiment words

trip
Count
2
Score
100%
office staff
Count
1
Score
100%
time touring
Count
1
Score
100%

Overall review sentiment

Score
92%

Rating distribution

5 stars
18
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
No rating
0
See more reputation details

YellowBot member reviews (1) view all

YellowBot User
Reviewed Business
Guardian Travel Incorporated
Reviewer Name
HamptonRoads User
Review Date
March 20, 2008
Average Rating
5

This agency has met all our travel needs for all our travels and has gone up and above the challenge we gave her in the travel needs.

Is this review... ?

Other reviews from the web (17) view all

Average Rating
100

We are very professional on all things. We have traveled all over the world and have the knowledge of over 20 yrs experience!

Average Rating
100

Very friendly and willing to go the extra mile to get you the best deal. They were willing to take the time to walk me through every option of my trip so it was planned to fit our needs. Best time ever and all their suggestions were spot on.

Business description (13) view all

Guardian Travel, Inc.is to offer independent travelers with new, unconventional, and interesting ways to see the world. Whether you're looking for an escorted European tour, a specialty cruise or tropical vacation, we have the answer.

Guardian Travel Inc in South Hampton Roads Virginia is your local expert when it comes to travelling. We offer many packages for honeymoons, family reunions, corporates, groups, cruises and even land destinations. We can plan your next trip anywhere in the world. We know the places and we can get you the best deals. Feel free to check our website at www.guardiantravelonline.com or call us and...

© 2007-2019 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved