Invite a friend!

Eyeworks

Other name:
Eye Works
Address
5014 Holly Rd Corpus Christi TX 78411
Phone
(361) 993-5882
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
4.5
Total Reviews
(23)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Fax
(361) 993-4599

Business Hours

Status: Open

Sunday
Closed
Monday
9:00am-6:00pm
Tuesday
9:00am-6:00pm
Wednesday
9:00am-6:00pm
Thursday
9:00am-6:00pm
Friday
9:00am-6:00pm
Saturday
9:00am-1:00pm

Payment Methods

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • American Express
  • Discover

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about Eyeworks

Information about this business (5)

Eyeworks

Visit Twitter Page | Visit Facebook Page

Local Business

Reviews of this business (72) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Top 3 sentiment words

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Rating distribution

5 stars
20
4 stars
1
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
1
No rating
49
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (72) view all

Average Rating
20

Very dissatisfied. They started off the exam with a technician having me look into a couple machines the back to see the doctor. All is well till i get the bill. The two small exams by the technician are not covered by insurance. 50 $each!! I was not told prior or i would not have elected to get them. They should be ashamed of this practice to get extra money.

Dr. Upton is a very paitent person especially when it comes to those with special needs. She has been seeing my daughter for 8 years and I won't take her anywhere else. Thanks Dr. Upton

Great pricing and very friendly service.

Great staff and service

Taking good care of my aging eyes

Business description (9) view all

Experienced Optometrists. Call Our Local Center in Corpus Christi Now.

Optometrist, Eyes Exam, Eye Exam, Eye Disease, Eye Examination, Buy Contacts, Contact Lenses For Astigmatism, Contacts For Sale, Optical Goods Retail, Vision Exam, Optical Store, Optical Shops, Optical Shop, Optical Services, Optical Service, Optical Clinic, Eyeworks, Eye Appointment, Contacts Stores, Contact Lenses Store,...

Eye Works was founded in 1988, and is located at 5014 Holly Rd in Corpus Christi.

Tags

Binocular Vision
Optician
CRT
Ocular Disease
Lasik Co-Management
Optical
Cornea & Contact Lenses
General Optometry

Experienced Optometrists. Call Our Local Center in Corpus Christi Now.

Physicians & Surgeons Ophthalmology
Optometrists Od

© 2007-2022 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved