Invite a friend!

Calstar Motors

Other name:
Mercedes-Benz of Glendale
Address
700 S Brand Blvd Glendale CA 91204
Phone
(818) 246-1800
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
4
Total Reviews
(45)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(800) 592-6857
Fax
(818) 242-4990

Business Hours

Status: Closed

Sunday
Closed
Monday
7:00am-7:00pm
Tuesday
7:00am-7:00pm
Wednesday
7:00am-7:00pm
Thursday
7:00am-7:00pm
Friday
7:00am-7:00pm
Saturday
Closed

Payment Methods

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Discover

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about Calstar Motors

Information about this business (12)

Welcome! We’re an authorized Mercedes-Benz dealership and throughout your ownership experience, we’ll provide the world-class service and support you deserve.

All of us at Calstar Motors, Inc. are dedicated to helping you find your dream new or Certified Pre-Owned Mercedes-Benz sedans, coupes, crossovers, SUVs, convertibles, roadsters and wagons. View our inventory and visit us at 700 South Brand Boulevard to find out for yourself what it feels like to drive "The best or nothing."

Calstar Motors is a family owned dealership that has been part of the Glendale, CA community for...

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Calstar Motors

Reviews of this business (48) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Top 3 sentiment words

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Rating distribution

5 stars
26
4 stars
6
3 stars
3
2 stars
0
1 star
10
No rating
3
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (48) view all

Average Rating
100

Whooohoooo! OUTSTANDING from beginning to end. Talk about legendary customer service. The professionalism, class, care, and integrity of Calstar is second to none. Huge thanks to Armen, Mike, and...

Average Rating
100

My experience at Cal Star was absolutely fantastic. MARINA was my salesperson and she is an absolute dream. She is kind, truly cares about her customers and has a really good heart. The sales...

Average Rating
100

I'm always hesitant to go to any car dealer because like politicians, they're all crooks. So far my experience with Calstars has been very good. My wife and I walked into the dealership over a...

Average Rating
20

Stay away from these crooks!! I leased a C250 two years ago and agreed to driving 10k miles per year. I stupidly trusted the dealer and signed all the pages of the contract that stated the 10k...

Average Rating
20

If I can give this dealership a zero, I would give this dealership a zero! WORST DEALERSHIP I HAVE EVER ENCOUNTERED IN MY LIFE. I walked in one night looking for a car, to purchase and not to...

Business description (10) view all

All of us at Calstar Motors, Inc. are dedicated to helping you find your dream new or Certified Pre-Owned Mercedes-Benz sedans, coupes, crossovers, SUVs, convertibles, roadsters and wagons. View our inventory and visit us at 700 South Brand Boulevard to find out for yourself what it feels like to drive "The best or nothing."

Calstar Motors Inc was founded in 1983. Calstar Motors Inc specializes in Retail - Automobiles, New And Used.

Calstar Motors Inc provides great deals on new, used and certified pre-owned Mercedes models.

Located on the Brand Boulevard of Cars, Calstar Motors offers quality new and certified pre-owned luxury Mercedes vehicles, as well as maintenance and repair services on site.

Glendale Mercedes Benz is located at 700 S Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA. This location is in the Mariposa neighborhood. This business specializes in Auto Dealers.

© 2007-2021 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved