Invite a friend!

CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN

Other name:
Cpk
Address
101 N Brand Blvd Ste 200 Glendale CA 91203
Phone
(818) 507-1558
cpk.com
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
4
Total Reviews
(47)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(800) 919-2273
Fax
(818) 507-6571

Business Hours

Status: Opens in 33 minutes

Sunday
11:30am-10:00pm
Monday
11:30am-10:00pm
Tuesday
11:30am-10:00pm
Wednesday
11:30am-10:00pm
Thursday
11:30am-10:00pm
Friday
11:30am-11:00pm
Saturday
11:30am-11:00pm

Additional Info

Payment Methods

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Diners Club

YellowBot Recommends

Hollywood Hotel

View media of Hollywood Hotel
  • 1160 North Vermont Avenue Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • (323) 315-1800

Holllywood Hotel - Where All the Action Begins!

View Profile

Dal Rae

  • 9023 Washington Blvd Pico Rivera, CA 90660
  • (562) 949-2444

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN

Information about this business (9)

California Pizza Kitchen, Glendale, California. 319 likes. California Pizza Kitchen is a casual-dining restaurant serving up California creativity through its innovative menu items. CPK provides a...

California Pizza Kitchen (CPK) is your go-to destination for creative dining with a California vibe! Handcrafted with fresh, seasonally-inspired ingredients, each dish and cocktail is uniquely built on innovation. Enjoy a hand-tossed artisan pizza, like our Original BBQ Chicken Pizza, or one of our newest menu creations, like our protein-packed Power Bowls or hearth-baked Lunch Duo Piadina...

California Pizza Kitchen, founded in 1985, is a chain of restaurants that offers an authentic California-style cuisine. It has more than 200 locations in over 25 states in the United States. With a location in Glendale, Calif., the restaurant serves salads, pasta dishes, soups, sandwiches, desserts and appetizers. Its specialties include chicken and shrimp jambalaya, barbecue chicken chopped...

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Reviews of this business (62) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
85%

Top 3 sentiment words

pizza
Count
6
Score
100%
place
Count
5
Score
100%
food
Count
9
Score
88%

Overall review sentiment

Score
85%

Rating distribution

5 stars
13
4 stars
15
3 stars
11
2 stars
3
1 star
2
No rating
21
See more reputation details

YellowBot member reviews (1) view all

YellowBot User
Reviewed Business
CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN
Reviewer Name
Helena
Review Date
July 17, 2007
Reviewer Location
Burbank, CA
Average Rating
4

Great food, Good serivce

The pizzas are great. I recommend the Chicken BBQ pizza...you don't have to wait too long for your order and they have reasonable prices.

My Tags
food,
pizza,
restaurant
Is this review... ?

Editorial reviews from the web (3) view all

California Pizza Kitchen Restaurant Review

We have not once been disappointed by CPK. The list of two dozen crispy-thin pizzas includes all the standards, but there are also inventive versions like wild mushroom, mango tandoori chicken, and B.L.T.---complete with mayonnaise. Our favorites are the roasted garlic chicken, with its divine garlic-shallot butter, and the barbecued chicken, the most popular of the pizzas. You can also design...

Editorial review from KidScore

High chairs, crayons, and plenty of pizza options to fit any picky pallet. Gluten free options available. Most locations have changing...

Other reviews from the web (61) view all

Average Rating
20

Had their Caesar salad with shrimp. Guess it also came with some hardware instead?? I wish I would've known they were going to put dirty metal in my food before I left. Such a shame, especially...

Average Rating
80

The restaurant is noisy and as other writers have commented, the food is slow to come, but when it gets there, it's as fresh and tasty as ever. I had the fish tacos and a cheesy flatbread, and my ...

Business description (7) view all

Home to the Original BBQ Chicken Pizza and other innovative hearth-baked pizzas, made-to-order pastas, creative salads, appetizers, soups, sandwiches and desserts.

Curbside Service

Tips about this business (1)

Know Before You Go

A large children's menu is available, with choices ranging from kid-sized pizzas to mac and cheese and for dessert, ice-cream sundaes and brownies.

© 2007-2019 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved