Invite a friend!

American Academies of Martial Arts

Other names:
Bellevue Kickboxing Classes | Sarpy County Kick Boxing Class
AAMA (American Academis of Martial Arts)
Mark Goblowski Martial Arts
Mark Goblowsky's Martial Arts
Address
2406 Cornhusker Rd Bellevue NE 68123
Phone
(402) 731-5425
martialartsinbellevue.com
Average Rating
5
Total Reviews
(3)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Fax
(402) 731-7722

Business Hours

Status: Closed

Sunday
Closed
Monday
9:00am-9:00pm
Tuesday
9:00am-9:00pm
Wednesday
9:00am-9:00pm
Thursday
9:00am-9:00pm
Friday
9:00am-9:00pm
Saturday
9:00am-2:00pm

YellowBot Recommends

Aqua Palace

  • 810 Woodbury Ave Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • (712) 329-4180

View Profile

Tires Plus

  • 2103 W Broadway Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • (712) 314-2220

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

Kung Fu Rocks!

At American Academies of Martial Arts (AAMA) we strive to strengthen the whole person-physically, mentally and emotionally. We know that each and every one of you has amazing potential to reach whatever goals you aspire to and we would count it a privilege to be allowed to help you achieve these goals. Through cardiovascular fitness and Master Goblowsky's unique strength training as well as Kung-Fu and scenario-based self-defense techniques, you will gain strength, focus, confidence, self-control and self-discipline while working out in our clean, tranquil environment, surrounded by people who are striving towards the same goals as you and truly want to join you in your journey for self-betterment. Give us a call or come by and see us! We look forward to meeting you!

What the community has to say about American Academies of Martial Arts

Information about this business (4)

.

Kung Fu Martial Arts, Character building, FAST Self-Defense, Fitness

Established in 1987 American Academies of Martial Arts (AAMA) was founded by Mr. Mark Goblowsky in Bellevue, Nebraska in October of 1987 and is one of the longest operating martial arts facilities in the region. Over the years, AAMA has always attracted the best in students and staff teaching up to 600 students in a single location. Through the years AAMA has developed committed and passionate...

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of American Academies of Martial Arts

Reviews of this business (3) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Top 3 sentiment words

Overall review sentiment

Score
%

Rating distribution

5 stars
3
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
No rating
0
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (3) view all

I brought my son to Mark Goblo...

Average Rating
100

I brought my son to Mark Goblowsky's Kung Fu School almost two years ago now and I can't say enough good things about him AND his school. My youngest son was 7 when he started and being the youngest of 3 boys, was always trying to fight his way to the top. He was a good boy and very sweet but had occasional outbursts of anger and even destructive behavior. Since he has been coming to class...

AAMA in Fresno is super for kids

Average Rating
100

I noticed a lot of improvements in my childs attitude towards school and his chores at home since i enrolled him with the AAMA in Fresno. I highly recommend this marital arts school to parents that care for their child's developement and improved the child's school performance

Business description (4) view all

Mark Goblowsky Martials Arts is located at 1001 Fort Crook Rd N # 1 in Bellevue and has been in the business of Martial Arts School, Nec since 2001.

Mark Goblowsky's Martial Arts is located at 2406 Cornhusker Rd in Bellevue and has been in the business of Martial Arts School, Nec since 1991.

© 2007-2018 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved