Invite a friend!

San Francisco Honda

Other name:
Boas International Motors
Address
10 S Van Ness Ave San Francisco CA 94103
Phone
(415) 913-5165
sfhonda.com
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
4
Total Reviews
(103)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(877) 664-8932
Fax
(858) 513-1904

Business Hours

Status: Open

Sunday
Closed
Monday
7:00am-7:00pm
Tuesday
7:00am-7:00pm
Wednesday
7:00am-7:00pm
Thursday
7:00am-7:00pm
Friday
7:00am-7:00pm
Saturday
7:00am-5:30pm

Additional Info

Payment Methods

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Discover

YellowBot Recommends

San Francisco Toyota & Scion

  • 3800 Geary Blvd San Francisco, CA 94118
  • (415) 750-8300

View Profile

City scion

  • 255 San Pedro Rd Daly City, CA 94014
  • (650) 994-3700

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about San Francisco Honda

Information about this business (17)

Customized Catering was created by chef/owner Rico Poveda. With over 20 successful years of restaurant and catering experience, he is committed to providing tantalizing menus and professional service for an affordable price.

Inter-State Security is a professional organization proudly serving the Greater San Francisco Bay Area. We provide experienced and professional security services backed by 40 years of law enforcement and security experience. Inter-State Security is fully equipped to provide uniformed security officers, patrol services, event security, security surveys, loss prevention and private investigation...

San Francisco Honda is not your typical dealership. We're a family owned business focused on establishing long-lasting relationships that are built on trust. We have online appointment scheduling, pre-pay for service, and extended hours at 3 different SF locations to make your visit convenient.

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of San Francisco Honda

Reviews of this business (161) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
71%

Top 3 sentiment words

deal
Count
6
Score
100%
service
Count
5
Score
100%
experience
Count
5
Score
80%

Overall review sentiment

Score
71%

Rating distribution

5 stars
69
4 stars
12
3 stars
2
2 stars
2
1 star
18
No rating
59
See more reputation details

Editorial reviews from the web (1)

Editorial Review

Sales and service center that sells new and used cars, and provides parts and vehicle maintenance and repairs.

Other reviews from the web (161) view all

Average Rating
20

This place is filled with nothing but a whole bunch of male (profanity removed)s ! I came in pre approved for my auto loan only looking to purchase a new car , but sadly I did not have the pleasure ! When I first came in no one asked me anything they just followed me around harassing me and my mother . By …

Average Rating
100

Very fast, friendly and professional service! I brought my BMW there to get the rear passenger side window fixed and it was done in 30 mins! Highly recommended!

Business description (36) view all

The business specializes in Pest Control services.

San Francisco Honda is your go-to New & Used car, and Honda Service Dealer. We serve clients in SF Bay Area & Oakland CA. Call us today (866) 413-5392!

© 2007-2017 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved

Data by Localeze