Invite a friend!

Los Angeles Ballet Academy

Address
18138 Sherman Way Reseda CA 91335
Phone
(818) 342-0211
laballet.com
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
4.5
Total Reviews
(7)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Business Hours

Status: Closed

Sunday
10:00am-1:00pm
Monday
9:30am-8:30pm
Tuesday
9:30am-8:30pm
Wednesday
9:30am-8:30pm
Thursday
9:30am-8:30pm
Friday
9:30am-8:30pm
Saturday
9:00am-5:00pm

YellowBot Recommends

The Little Gym of Thousand Oaks

  • 1070 Country Club Dr. Suite F Simi Valley, CA 93065
  • (805) 527-7367

View Profile

Caryn West's Space for Actors

  • 7504 Lexington Ave West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • (323) 876-0394

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about Los Angeles Ballet Academy

Information about this business (3)

Los Angeles Ballet Academy offers a complete program for the young dancer. Andrea Paris established her program in 1992. LABA's teachers come from diverse backgrounds to teach a standard methodology of classical ballet which nurtures young bodies, with age appropriate development and strong technique. LABA offers strength building, flexibility, focus, creativity and a love of movement to boys...

From preschool to pre-professional Los Angeles Ballet Academy has the program to build dancers. LABA offers strength building, flexibility, focus, creativity and a love of movement to boys and girls interested in dance.

In our beautiful dance studio we teach Ballet, Jazz, Tap, Contemporary, Modern, Hip Hop, Pilates and Voice. Home of the Los Angeles Youth Ballet and Theatrics Dance...

Formerly: Theatrics Dance Academy

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Los Angeles Ballet Academy

Reviews of this business (9) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
100%

Top 3 sentiment words

studio
Count
1
Score
100%
dancers
Count
1
Score
100%

Overall review sentiment

Score
100%

Rating distribution

5 stars
6
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
No rating
2
See more reputation details

YellowBot member reviews (1)

YellowBot User
Reviewed Business
Los Angeles Ballet Academy
Reviewer Name
Eirien
Review Date
January 15, 2008
Average Rating
5

Respectable, amazing studio - a must

A very serious Studio. Not your average "I wanna be a purty ballerina" kind of place... people are serious, yet loads of fun. You feel like part of a family the minute you walk in the door. Students respect teachers, and the most amazing dancers graduate from here. I can't tell you how professional they are. A MUST for the serious dancer, whether it be ballet, jazz, tap, hiphop, or whatever. Classes for all ages, and even a special class for older students who are just beginning, so they understand basic positions and such.

Is this review... ?

Other reviews from the web (8) view all

Average Rating
20

the wors place ever, they are too expensive and if your kids is not one of the best dancer or no personal relationship with the owner of the school you and your kid will be treated just like...

Average Rating
100

LABA should have a MUCH higher rating than what I'm seeing on here. We've been a part of the LABA family for years and have seen our daughter go from being an interested and eager 5 year old, to a...

Business description (1)

Tap, Performance, Jazz, Formerly Theatrics Dance Academy, Classical Ballet, Certified Royal Academy of Dancing Teacher

© 2007-2018 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved