Invite a friend!

Broad & James Towing

Other names:
Broad and James Autocare and Towing
Broad & James Auto Care
Broad Affiliate
Address
4301 E. 5th Avenue Columbus OH 43219
Phone
(614) 231-8697
broadandjames.com
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
4
Total Reviews
(28)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(866) 920-5489
Fax
(317) 398-0194

Business Hours

24-Hour
Towing

Payment Methods

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • American Express
  • Discover

YellowBot Recommends

Mr. Tire Auto Service Centers

  • 2869 E Main St Columbus, OH 43209
  • (614) 235-3684

View Profile

Monro Muffler Brake & Service

  • 2260 East Livingston Bexley, OH 43209
  • (614) 231-3011

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about Broad & James Towing

Information about this business (10)

View our Website for Monthly Promotions!

Family owned and operated for forty years in Ohio, Broad & James Auto Care & Towing offers a wide variety of award-winning services for dependable towing and repairs. We proudly serve all areas of Franklin County, including Columbus and surrounding suburbs, Gahanna, Whitehall, Bexley, Reynoldsburg and New Albany. We have over 40-employees working with us for you, open 7-days per week and towing...

Broad & James AutoCare & Towing provides quality car care in Columbus, OH, since 1973. We are a family-owned business delivering honest and professional automotive repair, auto maintenance services & emergency towing to the people of Columbus and surrounding areas. The quality ASE (Automotive Service Excellence) certified technicians at NAPA AutoCare Center employ today’s latest automotive...

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of Broad & James Towing

Reviews of this business (29) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
50%

Top 3 sentiment words

Overall review sentiment

Score
50%

Rating distribution

5 stars
20
4 stars
3
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
5
No rating
1
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (29) view all

Average Rating
20

3C Body Shop contracts with this firm to pick up cars for them. Knowing that 3C has an excellent reputation I thought the towing firm would be of the same caliber. BJA is a horrible towing company and the driver they sent was a nightmare. I just bought a 2017 new Camaro and it has just 430 miles on it. This guy …

Average Rating
100

The tow truck came in the time frame promised. The driver was beyond courteous. The pricing was reasonable. It is usually not the best of situations that require you to even need a tow truck but should the need arise again I will call Broad and James towing!

Business description (11) view all

Wally's sons, Tim and Jim Shriner successfully run the business and have for the past 15-years, growing the company into one of the largest and most capable towing companies in Ohio. Employing more than 40 workers and expert technicians, Broad and James is able to quickly respond to any and all automotive emergencies 24/7. Broad & James currently works with eight police departments, many auto...

auto repair and towing

© 2007-2017 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved