Invite a friend!

1-800 Loanmart

Other names:
Wheels Financial Group Inc
800loanmart
Loan Mart
Address
15821 Ventura Blvd # 280 Encino CA 91436
Phone
(818) 888-9755
800loanmart.com
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
3
Total Reviews
(10)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Email the business

Toll Free
(800) 562-6627
Fax
(818) 888-9755

Business Hours

Status: Open

Sunday
8:00am-5:00pm
Monday
8:00am-9:00pm
Tuesday
8:00am-9:00pm
Wednesday
8:00am-9:00pm
Thursday
8:00am-9:00pm
Friday
8:00am-9:00pm
Saturday
8:00am-5:00pm

YellowBot Recommends

A Pasadena Pawnshop

  • 2696 E Colorado Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
  • (626) 440-0030

View Profile

Lone Oak Fund

View media of Lone Oak Fund
  • 11611 San Vicente Blvd Ste 640 Los Angeles, CA 90049
  • (310) 826-2888

California's Bridge Lender

View Profile

Wilshire Law Firm

View media of Wilshire Law Firm
  • 3055 Wilshire Blvd, 12th Floor Los Angeles, CA 90010
  • (213) 381-9988

SERIOUS INJURIES, SERIOUS LAWYERS, SERIOUS RESULTS! ®

View Profile

California Check Cashing Stores

  • 6405 Van Nuys Blvd Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • (818) 779-1222

View Profile

Balboa Pawn Shop

View media of Balboa Pawn Shop
  • 7127 Balboa Blvd. Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • (818) 994-1970

Loan, Buy, Sell, trade Open 7 days a week

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about 1-800 Loanmart

Information about this business (5)

Visit Twitter Page | Visit Facebook Page

Bad Credit? Bankruptcy? Self Employed? Cash in 1 Hour NO PROBLEM! Apply Online WHO ARE WE?LoanMart is a direct financer title loan company, and not a bank. We are not bogged down with the regulatory constraints that make most bankers hesitate to advance small or large amounts of money. This form of financing will enable car owners to achieve their...

WHAT WE DO: LoanMart a the leading technology company providing non-traditional lending services since 2002. We provide loans directly to consumers, as well as through a network of business partners. Our form of financing enables car owners to achieve their financial objectives. We are able to fund most loan requests since our financing is secured by the value of the car and verify that the...

1-800LoanMart is a direct finance title loan company, and not a bank. We are not bogged down with the regulatory constraints that make most bankers hesitate to advance small or large amounts of money. This form of financing will enable car owners to achieve their financial objectives by supplying them with the money they need to help them get by. We are able to give most people who own cars...

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Be the first YellowBot user to add photos or videos of 1-800 Loanmart

Reviews of this business (22) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
64%

Top 3 sentiment words

way
Count
5
Score
100%
companies
Count
4
Score
100%
rating
Count
3
Score
100%

Overall review sentiment

Score
64%

Rating distribution

5 stars
5
4 stars
0
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
4
No rating
12
See more reputation details

Other reviews from the web (22) view all

In July 2013 I got a car title loan from this company because I was desperate and had some bills that needed to be paid immediately.  When I first called, I told them that I only wanted to borrow $700.  They said I qualified for $3,300 but I told them I didn't want that much, just needed $700.  They pushed me into borrowing $2,600 which I later found out was the amount they needed me to borrow...

Rip-off Report REVIEW:Editors UPDATE: Positive Rating and Recognition has been given to 1800LoanMart for its Commitment to Excellence in customer service.Ripoff Reports review of 1800LoanMart uncovers an ongoing commitment to total client satisfaction. This means that clients can expect that 1-800-LoanMart will always work towards finding a mutually satisfactory resolution to any complaints or...

Business description (14) view all

Since 2001, Wheels Financial Group Inc has been providing Financial Consultant from Encino. Wheels Financial Group Inc is incorporated in California.

LoanMart offers auto title loans in CA, NM, AZ, IL, UT, MO and WI. Bad Credit OK, No Pre-Payment penalties. 855-614-6662

© 2007-2015 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved

Data by Localeze